Team G'power

Ladislav Škantár / Peter Škantár

Ladislav Škantár / Peter Škantár (SVK)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
gold - C2

World Championships
gold C2 team – 2009
silver C2 – 2009
bronze C2 – 2011, 2013, 2014

European Championship
gold C2 – 2007, 2010, 2014
silver C2 – 2009
bronze C2 – 2004, 2008, 2011

Jessica Fox

Jessica Fox (AUS)

World Championships
gold C1 W – 2013, 2014, 2015
gold C1W team – 2013, 2015

Mateusz Polaczyk

Mateusz Polaczyk (POL)

Olympic Games London 2012
4th – K1M

World Championships
silver K1M -2011, 2015
bronze K1M -2013

European Championship
gold K1M team - 2008, 2010

Fiona Pennie

Fiona Pennie (GBR)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
6 th - K1W

World Championships
silver K1 - 2006, 2014
silver K1 team - 2015
bronze K1 team - 2007

European Championship
gold K1 - 2013
gold K1 team - 2016

Carole Bouzidi

Carole Bouzidi (FRA)

World Championships
gold K1 team - 2014
bronze K1 team - 2015

European Championship
gold K1 - 2012
gold K1 team - 2013

Tomáš Kučera / Ján Bátik

Tomáš Kučera / Ján Bátik (SVK)

World Championships
gold C2 team - 2009
silver C2 team - 20011, 2013, 2014

European Championship
gold C2 - 2016
gold C2 team – 2004,2015,2016

Piotr Szczepański / Marcin Pochwała

Piotr Szczepański / Marcin Pochwała (POL)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
5th –C2

Olympic Games London 2012
5th –C2

European Championship
silver C2 – 2013, 2014
siver C2 team – 2010,2013,2016

Martin Halcin

Martin Halcin (SVK)

World Championships
silver K1 team - 2015

European Championships U23
gold K1M – 2012, 2013

Florian Breuer

Florian Breuer (GER)

World Championships U23
gold C1M - 2016
bronze C1 team - 2016

World Championships U18
gold C1M - 2014

Maciej Okręglak

Maciej Okręglak (POL)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
18th – K1M

World Championships U23
4th -2016

World Championships
10th -2015

Mario Leitner

Mario Leitner (AUT)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
18th – K1M

World Championships U18
gold K1M -2014

Rafał Polaczyk

Rafał Polaczyk (POL)

World Championship U23
gold K1M team – 2014
silver K1M team – 2015
6 th K1M - 2014

European Championship U23
gold K1M - 2014

Grzegorz Hedwig

Grzegorz Hedwig (POL)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
12th – C1M

European Championship
silver C1M team – 2016
7 th C1M -2016

Filip Brzeziński / Andrzej Brzeziński

Filip Brzeziński / Andrzej Brzeziński (POL)

World Championships
4 th C2 - 2014

World Championships U23
gold C2 - 2016
silver C2 - 2015

Sebastian Brendel

Sebastian Brendel (GER)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
gold – C1 1000 m
gold - C2 1000 m

Olympic Games London 2012
gold – C1 1000 m

World Championships
gold C1 1000 m – 2014, 2015
silver C1 1000 m – 2013

European Championship
gold C1 1000 m – 2011, 2012,2014

Valentin Demyanenko

Valentin Demyanenko (AZE)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
silver - C1 200 m

World Championships
gold C1 200 m – 2009,2011,2013

European Championship
gold C1 200 m - 2009,2011
gold C1 500 m - 2011

Beata Mikołajczyk

Beata Mikołajczyk (POL)

Olympic Games Rio 2016 and London 2012
bronze – K2 500 W

Olympic Games Beijing 2008
silver – K2 500 W

World Championships
gold K2.1000 m - 2009

European Championship
gold K2 500 m – 2013

Steffi Kriegerstein

Steffi Kriegerstein (GER)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
silver – K4 500 W

World Championships
gold K2.1000 m - 2015

World Championships U23
gold K2.5000 m - 2015

European Championship
silver K2 500 m – 2016

Sabrina Hering

Sabrina Hering (GER)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
silver – K4 500 W

World Championships
gold K2.1000 m - 2015

World Championships U23
gold K2.5000 m - 2015

European Championship
silver K2 500 m – 2016

Tomasz Kaczor

Tomasz Kaczor (POL)

Olympic Games Rio 2016
9th – C1 1000 m

World Championships U23
gold C2 1000 m – 2009

European Championship
Silver C1 1000 m – 2015

Flake

The tobacco is placed under very high pressure at varying degrees of heat. When the tobacco cake emerges, it is sliced into thin flakes, typically about 1-2 inches wide and 0.1 inches thick. Fold or lightly rub the flake to put it in a pipe.

Cube Cut

Flake tobacco that has been cut into small cubes.

Tomasz Kaczor

Tomasz Czaplicki (POL)

K1M
1st place World Cup 2016
1st place Euro Cup 2015
1st place Freestyle Fest 2015,2016
2nd place European Championships 2016
3rd place World Championships 2013
Polish Champion (16 titles)

Tomasz Kaczor

Zofia Tuła (POL)

K1W
1st place Graz Rodeo 2016
1st place Freestyle Fest 2015,2016
2nd place World Cup 2016
2nd place Euro Cup 2015
3rd place European Championships 2014
Polish Champion 2012-2016

Tomasz Kaczor

Nina Csonkova (SVK)

K1W
3rd place European Championships 2016
1st place Euro Cup 2015
2nd place European Championships 2012
2nd place European Championships 2014
Champion of Slovakia

Tomasz Kaczor

Max Karlsson (SWE)

K1JM
1st place World Cup 2014
1st place European Championships 2014
3rd place World Championships in Squirt Boating
2013silver K2 500 m – 2016

Tomasz Kaczor

Leon Bast (GER)

K1JM
2nd place European Championships 2016
1st place Hurley Classic Team Competition 2016
2nd place Natural Games 2016
1st place Freestyle Fest 2016
1st place Salt Kayak Festival 2016
1st place Switzerland Nationals 2014
1st place Place Möll Freestyle 2014
Three times German national Champion
Eurocup Champion 2015

Spun Cut

A time-intensive process in which tobacco leaves are hand-rolled into thin ropes as long as 60 feet. The rope is then placed under compression and ultimately sliced into medallions, similar to roll cake. Ultimately,Spun cut is a variation of the flake cut, with many of the same smoking characteristics.

Fast contact

tel.+48 883 44 22 44